Is Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour 56,5%, Vegetable Oil Sweetener: Maltilol, Vegetable Fiber 5, Pea Fiber 3,7/5, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors May Contain Traces Of Milk Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Where to buy
Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


