Is GUMMIES CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN OR WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, PALM OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check GUMMIES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


