Is GUMMY CARROTS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bees wax
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
bees wax
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & 6, BLUE NO. 1, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX.
Check GUMMY CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


