Is GUMMY FRIED EGGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check GUMMY FRIED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY FRIED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


