No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GUMMY SKULLS & CROSSBONES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT & CORN), SUGAR, GELATIN. CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARMINE, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, CAMAUBA WAX.

Check GUMMY SKULLS & CROSSBONES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? GUMMY SKULLS & CROSSBONES | Spoonful