No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Strawberries (4,5%), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (0.5%), Maize Starch, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Rye Flakes, Wheat Bran, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Vitamin B6 Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.

Check Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt | Spoonful