Is H E B Apple Blended Fruit Sauce, Apple Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check H E B Apple Blended Fruit Sauce, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H E B Apple Blended Fruit Sauce, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishToppingBaking


