Is H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- whole milk
- cream
- pecorino romano cheese
- chicken breast in bacon alfredo sauce
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
- vitamin d
- +17 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+25 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 29 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast In Bacon Alfredo Sauce (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Alfredo Sauce [Skim Milk {Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D}, Cream {Whole Milk}, Water, Unsalted Butter {Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings}, Romano Cheese Powder {Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Phosphate}, Pecorino Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)}, Parmesan Cheese Powder {Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide}, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose {For Freshness}, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Uncured Bacon Topping With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice [Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice]), Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash (Seasoned Spaghetti Squash [Spaghetti Squash, Garlic Herb Oil {Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Thyme, Natural Flavor (Contains Soybean Oil)}], Garlic Parmesan Butter [Butter {Sweet Cream, Salt}, Minced Garlic, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes}, Roasted Minced Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley]), Dehydrated Parsley.
Check H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


