Is H‑E‑B Classic Selections Herb Garlic Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked white chicken strips
- chicken white meat
- riboflavin
cooked white chicken strips
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (Semolina Flour (Semolina Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Pasteurized Egg, Pasteurized Egg Whites), Vegetables (Tomatoes, Broccoli), Cooked White Chicken Strips (Chicken White Meat, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Garlic Seasoning (Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Dehydrated Basil, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Sherry Wine Powder (Maltodextrin, Sherry Wine Solids), Dehydrated Oregano, Citric Acid, Spice, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), With Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking)
Check H‑E‑B Classic Selections Herb Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Classic Selections Herb Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Classic Selections Herb Garlic Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


