Is H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.454 %), Fluoride Ion (0.15 %). Purpose: Anticavity / Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity / Antihypersensitivity Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor.
Check H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


