Is H-e-b Fully Cooked Shredded Seasoned Chicken, 12 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor), Paprika, Natural Flavorings

Check H-e-b Fully Cooked Shredded Seasoned Chicken, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Fully Cooked Shredded Seasoned Chicken, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad
Peanut Free? H-e-b Fully Cooked Shredded Seasoned Chicken, 12 Oz | Spoonful