Is H-E-B Imitation Snow Crab Leg & Shrimp Cocktail Party Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cheese cultures
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
imitation snow crab(pollock, water, sugar, corn starch, eggs, tapioca starch, contains 2% or less of:, salt, mirin(water, rice wine, sugar, lactic acid), soybean oil, natural crab flavor, lecithin(soy lecithin, &/OR, sunflower lecithin), oleoresin paprika, tomato lycopene(color)) shrimp(shrimp, water, salt) cocktail sauce(ketchup(tomatoes, corn syrup, vinegar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavor), horseradish(horseradish, vinegar, salt), worcestershire sauce(distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavor, chili pepper extract), lemon juice concentrate, cultured sugar, salt, red pepper sauce(vinegar, red peppers, salt), spices) roasted garlic parmesan dollop(butter(cream(MILK), salt), garlic, parmesan(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic(roasted), sugar, salt, onion powder, parsley) contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check H-E-B Imitation Snow Crab Leg & Shrimp Cocktail Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Imitation Snow Crab Leg & Shrimp Cocktail Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Imitation Snow Crab Leg & Shrimp Cocktail Party Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Tray


