Is H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic roasted peanuts

organic roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raisins, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Apples, Organic Walnuts

Check H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast