Is H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
Pero Family Farms Sugar Snap Peas
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Tray


