Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enchiladas (Corn Tortilla (Yellow Corn Cooked With Lime-water, Red Chile Sauce (Water, Dried Chiles), Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Corn Starch), Filling (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride))), Cooked Mexican Rice (Water, Rice (Long Grain Parboiled Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Diced Onion, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Chicken Stock, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin), Red Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Beef (Beef, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin), Corn Starch, Red Chile Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper), Refried Beans (Cooked Beans (Water, Pinto Beans), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sunflower, Canola Safflower Oil), Salt, Diced Onion, Red Chile Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Cheese Topping (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride))
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


