Is H-E-B, Sun Dried Tomato Tapenade Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomato With Sulfur Dioxide (Contains Sulfites), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Grana Padano Cheese (Partially Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pine Nuts, Walnuts, Spices
Check H-E-B, Sun Dried Tomato Tapenade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B, Sun Dried Tomato Tapenade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


