Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B Taco Shells Yellow Corn Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Dough, Water, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Starch, Corn, And/or Sunflower).

Check H-E-B Taco Shells Yellow Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? H-E-B Taco Shells Yellow Corn | Spoonful