No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Condensed Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml | Spoonful