Is Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- salted butter
- fresh cream
- mascarpone cheese
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (28.7%), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter , Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cheese (1.2%), Whole Egg , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Coffee Extract (0.6%), Natural Flavouring, Corn Starch, Coffee (0.3%), Aromatic Caramel, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.15%), Salt
Check Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


