Is Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (28.7%), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter , Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cheese (1.2%), Whole Egg , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Coffee Extract (0.6%), Natural Flavouring, Corn Starch, Coffee (0.3%), Aromatic Caramel, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.15%), Salt
Check Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Tiramisu Ice Cream Tub 420ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


