Is Haggen Northwest Fresh Gummy Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN) SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), FD&C YELOW #5. FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Haggen Northwest Fresh Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haggen Northwest Fresh Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


