Is Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
MINI GUMMI WORMS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


