Is Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haggen Sour Neon Mini Gummy Worms, Sour Neon Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
MINI GUMMI WORMS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


