Is Halls Soothers Blackcurrant Juice Sweets 45g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (E325, E332), Flavourings, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Equivalent To 1,5 % Fruit Juice
Check Halls Soothers Blackcurrant Juice Sweets 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Blackcurrant Juice Sweets 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Halls Soothers Blackcurrant Juice Sweets 45g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


