Is Halo Top Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert Cup, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), INULIN, SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT OIL, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check Halo Top Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert Cup, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert Cup, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


