No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT.

Check HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Peanut Free? HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS | Spoonful