Is Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY, FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, BETA CAROTENE, SALT, MONO - AND, DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN., SOY, WHEAT.
Check Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


