Is Hamburger Dill Slices Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, thinly cut rounds offer a bright, tangy flavor and firm crunch, commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich garnish, or side relish. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient jarred format, praising flavor but occasionally reporting uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected tang and occasional variability between runs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, thinly cut rounds offer a bright, tangy flavor and firm crunch, commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich garnish, or side relish. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient jarred format, praising flavor but occasionally reporting uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected tang and occasional variability between runs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Hamburger Dill Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Dill Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Dill Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


