Is Hamburger Dill Slices Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thinly cut rounds offer a bright, tangy flavor and firm crunch, commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich garnish, or side relish. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient jarred format, praising flavor but occasionally reporting uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected tang and occasional variability between runs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, thinly cut rounds offer a bright, tangy flavor and firm crunch, commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich garnish, or side relish. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient jarred format, praising flavor but occasionally reporting uneven slice thickness or stronger-than-expected tang and occasional variability between runs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Hamburger Dill Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Dill Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Dill Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


