No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is HANDCRAFTED WITH CHEF SALAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boar S Head Chef Saladcontains Egg, Milk, Spring Mix (Baby Lettuces (Red Oak Leaf, Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango), Red Chard, Green Chard, Mizuna, Arugula, Mache, Frisee, Radicchio, Greens May Vary By Season), Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors), Ham Water Added (Fresh Ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Ovengold Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose, Coated With: Dextrose, Sea Salt, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Paprika, Spices, Onion, 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric), Grape Tomatoes, Hard Cooked Egg (Cooked Eggs, Water, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate), Cucumber, Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes)

Check HANDCRAFTED WITH CHEF SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HANDCRAFTED WITH CHEF SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go