Is Hank's Mexicola Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Sweetener, Monk Fruit Extract, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Hank's Mexicola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hank's Mexicola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


