Is Hans Liverwurst Traditional Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Premix [Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (331, 262), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Spices, Vegetable Powders, Rice Flour, Antioxidant (316), Flavours, Mustard Flour, Preservative (250), Sugar, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize or Tapioca)], Emulsifier (471)

Check Hans Liverwurst Traditional against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hans Liverwurst Traditional is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing