Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hansells All Natural Soup Laksa Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract, Tofu (11%) (Soybean, Water , Natural Calcium Sulfate), Enoki Mushrooms, Shall ots, Fish Sauce, Sugar, Lemongrass, Soybean Oil, S pices (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric), Red Chilli, Sh rimp Powder, Garlic, Ginger

Check Hansells All Natural Soup Laksa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Hansells All Natural Soup Laksa is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Hansells All Natural Soup Laksa | Spoonful