Is Happy Belly Grated Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking. Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Belly Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep