Is Happy Yummies World Best Tasting Gummies Happy Frog Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Fruit and Plant concentrates [White Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Carrot, Radish, Sweet Potato, Spirulina and/or Hibiscus Concentrate], Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Pectin, Glycerin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed, Palm), Natural and Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Blue #1, Blue #2, Red #3, Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Manufactured in a facility that processes products containing soy, dairy, egg, peanut, and tree nut elements
Check Happy Yummies World Best Tasting Gummies Happy Frog Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yummies World Best Tasting Gummies Happy Frog Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


