Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harbour Salmon Co. 100g Sweet Cured Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (89%), Demerara Sugar, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Caramel Powder

Check Harbour Salmon Co. 100g Sweet Cured Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Harbour Salmon Co. 100g Sweet Cured Smoked Salmon | Spoonful