Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cured Buffet Bacon-Layered- Fresh Packed 18/22 30# MBG#539 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite

Check Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cured Buffet Bacon-Layered- Fresh Packed 18/22 30# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cured Buffet Bacon-Layered- Fresh Packed 18/22 30# MBG#539 | Spoonful