Is HARISSA MILD MOROCCAN RED PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED BELL PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SALT
Check HARISSA MILD MOROCCAN RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARISSA MILD MOROCCAN RED PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyVinegary
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich


