Is Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


