Is Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmons Dark Chocolate Cashews, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


