Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, SMOOTH & MELTY PETITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglyceride
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE). NONPAREILS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RICE BRAN WAX.
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, SMOOTH & MELTY PETITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, SMOOTH & MELTY PETITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


