Is HARMONS, PUCKERS UPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 LAKE,BLUE 1 LAKE,YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE,RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6,RED 3).
Check HARMONS, PUCKERS UPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, PUCKERS UPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit by the Foot Fruit Gushers Variety Pack
Fruit Roll-Ups Jolly Rancher Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Packs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


