Is Harney & Sons Pumkin Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pumpin flavour
natural pumpin flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural Pumpin Flavour, Cinnamon, Cloves And Nutmeg.
Check Harney & Sons Pumkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons Pumkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
About this product
Tea · Dried


