Is Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavour
- cereals containing gluten & milk
- skim milk powder
natural cream flavour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Maple: New Zealand Oats (81%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Creamy Caramel: New Zealand Oats (79%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Burnt Sugar Powder. Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup: New Zealand Oats (71%), Raw Sugar, Kamahi Honey Powder (3%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Golden Syrup Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten & Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


