Is Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- kamahi honey & golden syrup: new zealand oats
- new zealand oats
kamahi honey & golden syrup: new zealand oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Maple: New Zealand Oats (81%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Creamy Caramel: New Zealand Oats (79%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Burnt Sugar Powder. Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup: New Zealand Oats (71%), Raw Sugar, Kamahi Honey Powder (3%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Golden Syrup Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten & Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


