Is Harris Teeter Farmers Market Tajin Pineapple With Pineapple, Mango, Jalapeno, Tajin & Garlic, Tajin Pineapple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, MANGO, RED PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), TAJIN SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), GARLIC.
Check Harris Teeter Farmers Market Tajin Pineapple With Pineapple, Mango, Jalapeno, Tajin & Garlic, Tajin Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Farmers Market Tajin Pineapple With Pineapple, Mango, Jalapeno, Tajin & Garlic, Tajin Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Garlic Powder
Sea Cuisine Tortilla Tilapia Two Premium Tilapia Fillets With a Corn Tortilla Chip, Jalapeno Pepper & Garlic Seasoned Crust, Tortilla
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


