Is HARRIS TEETER, H.T. TRADERS, SAUCE FOR PASTA, CARAMELIZED ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, ROASTED RED ONION, BROWN SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FRIED ONION CONCENTRATE (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF ONION AND CARAMEL COLOR), GARLIC, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.
Check HARRIS TEETER, H.T. TRADERS, SAUCE FOR PASTA, CARAMELIZED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, H.T. TRADERS, SAUCE FOR PASTA, CARAMELIZED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
ROASTED GARLIC & WHITE ONION PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & ONION
Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic and Onion Sauce Pasta Sauce - 66oz
Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Caramelized Onion Pasta Sauce, Keto Friendly, Low Carb 24 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


