Is Harris Teeter Naturally Flavored Smoked Almonds Salted Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Seasonings (salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors), Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds), Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Brazil, Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Wheat.
Check Harris Teeter Naturally Flavored Smoked Almonds Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Naturally Flavored Smoked Almonds Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
About this product
Snack · Whole


