This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harry Ramsden's Mushy Peas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Processed Peas (95%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (Riboflavin, Brilliant Blue)

Check Harry Ramsden's Mushy Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Harry Ramsden's Mushy Peas | Spoonful