Is Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Extract: Carob, Apple, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavouring, Concentrates: Sweet Potato, Carrot, Rowan Berry Extract
Check Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
STRAWBERRY JELLY, STRAWBERRY
Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Strawberry Jelly Stripes, 18 Ounces
Jelly Belly 49 Assorted Jelly Bean Flavors 1.31 Pounds Resealable Pouch
About this product
Spread · Pouch


